Privacy Policy

BLUE4ALL LDA respects the privacy of all users of its website and undertakes to protect the personal information that each user chooses to share. The website may be browsed without disclosure of any personal information by any user.

However, when it is necessary to collect personal information to provide services or when each user decides to provide some of his personal data, the use of that information will be made in compliance with the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data - Law 67/98 of 26 October, Data Protection Law - in order to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data provided. The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is BLUE4ALL LDA.

In the context of the management of customer data, the personal data collected will be transmitted to third parties that are carriers of goods having as sole and exclusive purpose the realization and execution of the services or products purchased by the user, holder of the personal data collected.

The provision of personal data is optional and will always be guaranteed, under the law, the right of access, rectification, and cancellation of any data provided, which may be exercised in person or in writing, directly on the contact tab in the navigation menu of the website.

The consent given for the processing of personal data by the holder of personal data may be revoked by you, at any time. In order to revoke the consent of the processing of your personal data for the purposes stated below, or to exercise your rights of access, rectification, opposition, erasure, limitation and portability, you must express your will, sending in writing to the email hello@forallphones.com, or to the postal address of the controller: Avenida Almirante Gago Coutinho 44A, 1700-031 Lisboa.